Appendix A: Departments and Faculty in the College, 1983–2005 437
Mobility Technology Faculty Fellow), Amy E. Randel, Annette L. Ranft (Exxon-
Wayne Calloway Faculty Fellow), Yvonne H. Stewart (PricewaterhouseCoopers
Faculty Fellow and Director of the Arthur Andersen Center), G. Page West III
Instructors Helen Akinc, Katherine A. Baker, John Bennett, Tamara M. Greenwood,
Katherine S. Hoppe, Mary Martha McKinley
Visiting Instructors James W. Enyon, Karen E. Mishra
Senior Lecturer in Business E. Clayton Hipp Jr.
Lecturer in Business David K. Isbister
2001–2002
Jack E. Wilkerson Jr., Dean
Associate Dean for Curriculum and Administration J. Kline Harrison
Associate Dean for Academic Programs and Resources Dale R. Martin
Assistant Dean for Student Professional Affairs Helen W. Akinc
Assistant Dean for Student Academic Affairs Katherine S. Hoppe
F.M. Kirby Chair of Business Excellence Roger L. Jenkins
Professors Umit Akinc (Thomas H. Davis Professor of Business),
John S. Dunkelberg (Kemper Professor), Stephen Ewing, J. Kline Harrison,
Dale R. Martin (Wayne Calloway Professor of Accountancy), Donald P. Robin
(J. Tylee Wilson Professor of Business Ethics), Thomas C. Taylor
(Hylton Professor of Accountancy), Ralph B. Tower (Wayne Calloway
Professor of Taxation), Jack E. Wilkerson Jr.
Associate Professors S. Douglas Beets, Arun P. Dewasthali,
Jonathan E. Duchac, Thomas S. Goho (Benson-Pruitt Associate Professor),
Gordon E. McCray (BellSouth Mobility Technology Faculty Fellow),
G. Page West III
Assistant Professors Terry A. Baker (PricewaterhouseCoopers Faculty Fellow),
Robert M. Ballenger (Cooper Family Fellow in Information Systems),
Sheri A. Bridges, Yvonne L. Hinson (PricewaterhouseCoopers Faculty
Fellow and Director of the Arthur Andersen Center), Debra R. Jessup,
Paul E. Juras (PricewaterhouseCoopers Faculty Fellow), Patricia A. Lobingier,
William M. Marcum (Citibank Faculty Fellow, Director of the Risk Management
Faculty Fellow Program), Amy E. Randel, Annette L. Ranft (Exxon-Wayne
Calloway Faculty Fellow)
Visiting Professors Lee G. Knight, K. Wayne Smith
Instructors Helen W. Akinc, Katherine A. Baker, Katherine S. Hoppe,
Mary L. Kesel, Mary Martha McKinley, Karen E. Mishra, Karen D. Nard,
Karen K. Rogalski
Senior Lecturer in Business E. Clayton Hipp Jr.
Lecturers in Business Tamara M. Greenwood, David K. Isbister,
Wayne Forrest Morgan
2002–2003
Jack E. Wilkerson Jr., Dean
Associate Dean for Curriculum and Administration J. Kline Harrison
Previous Page Next Page